Timetable : July 1922 (weekdays)

am am am pm TO
pm
pm pm pm
SCARBOROUGH dep 8:48 10:00 11:08 12:55 1:50 2:32 3:58 6:13
Seamer 8:55 10:06 11:15 1:01 1:57 2:38 4:05 B
Forge Valley 9:03 10:15 11:23 1:10 2:05 2:47 4:13 6:25
Wykeham 9:07 ~ 11:27 ~ 2:09 ~ 4:17 6:29
Sawdon 9:11 ~ 11:31 ~ 2:13 ~ 4:21 633
Snainton 9:16 ~ 11:36 ~ 2:18 ~ 4:25 6:42
Ebberston 9:21 ~ 11:41 ~ 2:23 ~ 4:31 6:47
Thornton Dale 9:27 ~ 11:47 ~ 2:29 ~ 4:37 6:52
PICKERING arr 9:34 ~ 11:54 ~ 2:36 ~ 4:44 7:00

B = Stops on Mondays when required to take up.
TO = Thursdays Only

am am TO
am
pm pm pm pm pm
PICKERING dep 7:10 ~ 10:10 12:20 ~ ~ 4:05 6:18
Thornton Dale 7:17 ~ 10:17 12:27 ~ ~ 4:12 6:26
Ebberston 7:23 ~ 10:23 12:33 ~ ~ 4:18 6:32
Snainton 7:28 ~ 10:28 12:38 ~ ~ 4:23 6:39
Sawdon 7:32 ~ 10:32 12:42 ~ ~ 4:30 6:43
Wykeham 7:37 ~ 10:37 12:47 ~ ~ 4:35 6:48
Forge Valley 7:42 10:25 10:41 12:51 1:20 2:52 4:39 6:52
Seamer 7:55 10:33 10:48 12:58 1:28 3:00 4:46 6:59
SCARBOROUGH arr 8:05 10:42 10:56 1:06 1:37 3:09 4:54 7:07